Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018 Group D Post

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018 Group D Post
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018 Group D Post, Online Application Form is available on Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya official website. Bihar Vidhan Sabha invites online application for Group D various post, Interested candidates can read the recruitment details and apply online. Related details are given below.
Press Ctrl+D for bookmark this Page. or visit our website www.GovernmentJobsNews.com

Important Information about Group D Post for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018:

  • Online Application will Start: 23/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online:  22/11/2018 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment Offline: 22/11/2018
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

JOB DETAILS:

  • Commission Name: Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya
  • Address: Harding Rd, Rajbansi Nagar, Patna, Bihar 800001, Bihar. (Address not confirmed)
  • Vacancy Details Total: 166 Post
Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Driver90113014
Library Attendant3111107
Office Attendant52013419290
Office Attendant (Farash)2020206
Office Attendant (Gardener)102413020
Office Attendant (Sweeper)14410010
Office Attendant (Watchman)5020209
Sequence Distributor51211010
Grand Total166

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:

  • Should be Passed Class 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • For Driver post only: Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.

PAY SCALE:

  • PAY LEVEL - 1: Rs. 19,900 - 63,200/-
  • PAY LEVEL - 1: Rs. 18000 - 56900/-

AGE LIMIT:

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years Age Limit as on 01/08/2018
  • Max Age for Gen (Male): 37 Years
  • Max Age for Gen (Female), OBC: 40 Years
  • Max Age for SC/ ST: 42 Years 

APPLICATION FEE:

  • For General/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST/PH: Rs. 25/-
  • All Category Female: 25/-
Payment Mode (Online): Net Banking/ Debit Card/ Credit Card/ E Challan

HOW TO APPLY:

The Eligible candidates can apply online at vidhansabha.bih.nic.in 22/11/2018 up to 5:00 PM Only

Read other Government Jobs News post:

Official Website and Notifications:

Comments

Disclaimer: The Examination notice, Results, Marks, Answer key published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees and does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any loss due to "inadvertent error", "commute", "defect" or "accuracy of information", which can be in published exams, results, Marks, Answer Keys.