Laptops

Gadgets

Android

Reviews

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018 Group D Post

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018 Group D Post
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018 Group D Post, Online Application Form is available on Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya official website. Bihar Vidhan Sabha invites online application for Group D various post, Interested candidates can read the recruitment details and apply online. Related details are given below.
Press Ctrl+D for bookmark this Page. or visit our website www.governmentjobsalert.co.in

Important Information about Group D Post for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2018:

  • Online Application will Start: 23/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online:  22/11/2018 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment Offline: 22/11/2018
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

JOB DETAILS:

  • Commission Name: Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya
  • Address: Harding Rd, Rajbansi Nagar, Patna, Bihar 800001, Bihar. (Address not confirmed)
  • Vacancy Details Total: 166 Post
Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Driver90113014
Library Attendant3111107
Office Attendant52013419290
Office Attendant (Farash)2020206
Office Attendant (Gardener)102413020
Office Attendant (Sweeper)14410010
Office Attendant (Watchman)5020209
Sequence Distributor51211010
Grand Total166

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:

  • Should be Passed Class 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • For Driver post only: Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.

PAY SCALE:

  • PAY LEVEL - 1: Rs. 19,900 - 63,200/-
  • PAY LEVEL - 1: Rs. 18000 - 56900/-

AGE LIMIT:

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years Age Limit as on 01/08/2018
  • Max Age for Gen (Male): 37 Years
  • Max Age for Gen (Female), OBC: 40 Years
  • Max Age for SC/ ST: 42 Years 

APPLICATION FEE:

  • For General/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST/PH: Rs. 25/-
  • All Category Female: 25/-
Payment Mode (Online): Net Banking/ Debit Card/ Credit Card/ E Challan

HOW TO APPLY:

The Eligible candidates can apply online at vidhansabha.bih.nic.in 22/11/2018 up to 5:00 PM Only

Read other Government Jobs News post:

Official Website and Notifications:

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post