MPCZ Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018 (973 POST) - Government Jobs News

MPCZ Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018 (973 POST) - Government Jobs News
Madhya Pradesh Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company invites application for MPCZ Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018. MPCZ Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018-2019 online form is available now. Interested candidates can check all the eligibility criteria for MPCZ Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018 and apply online for the desired Trade. All the details are given below.
Press Ctrl+D for bookmark this Page. or visit our website www.GovernmentJobsNews.com

IMPORTANT DATE:

  • Apply Online Start Date: 01/10/2018
  • Last Date to Apply: 31/10/2018
  • Closing date for deposit of fee: 31/10/2018
  • Exam Date: Not Available

JOB DETAILS:

Post NameTotal Post
Electrician Trade684
Electronics Mechanic09
Computer Operator Programming Assistant255
Steno(English)06
Steno(Hindi)19
Total:973 Posts

Office and Trade Wise Vacancy Details:

Office NameCOPASteno (English)Steno (Hindi)ElectricianElectronics Mechanic
MD Office152433
Bhopal Region Office1011120
City Circle Bhopal2411674
O & M Bhopal1201370
O & M Raisen1001320
O & M Sehore1201390
O & M Vidisha1200280
O & M Betul1501490
O & M Hoshangabad2501540
O & M Rajgarh1301420
Gwalior Region Office911100
City Circle Gwalior2011542
O & M Gwalior1501520
O & M Morena1301470
O & M Guna1501550
O & M Bhind1201380
O & M Shivpuri1301400
O & M Sheopur1000250
Total2556196849

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:

  • Candidate should Pass in Class 10th High School with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

AGE LIMIT:

  • Minimum age: 18 years
  • Maximum age: 25 years

APPLICATION FEE:

  • General / OBC: No Fee | Rs. 0
  • SC / ST : No Fee | Rs. 0
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates.

HOW TO APPLY:

The Eligible candidates have to apply online at www.apprenticeship.gov.in before 31/10/2018.

Read other Government Jobs News post:

USEFUL LINKS:

Comments

Disclaimer: The Examination notice, Results, Marks, Answer key published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees and does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any loss due to "inadvertent error", "commute", "defect" or "accuracy of information", which can be in published exams, results, Marks, Answer Keys.